The Forum

The mission of the Texas Biomedical Forum is to support the Texas Biomedical Research Institute through community relations, volunteer services and fundraising.

Forum All Board 2016-17
Texas Biomedical Forum Board 2016-17
Daniela Serna, 2016-17 Forum President
Not pictured: Molly Drought, Nicole McClane and Amy Swaney

 

Forum Executive Board 2016-17
Texas Biomedical Forum Executive Board 2016-17
Top Row, Left to Right: Christine Mayer, Corresponding Secretary; Sara McCamish, Treasurer; Jody Lutz, Fourth Vice-President Membership; Elizabeth Cox, Recording Secretary; Amanda Bezner, Immediate Past President.
Bottom Row, Left to Right: Courtney Percy, First Vice-President Lecture Luncheon; Daniela Serna, President; Ashley Weaver, Second Vice-President Gala Chair.
Not Pictured: Molly Drought, Third Vice-President Gala Co-Chair and Amy Swaney, Assistant Treasurer.

 

Texas Biomedical Forum New Trustees for 2016-17 Top Row, Left to Right: Heather de Rojas; Stephanie Dick. Middle Row, Left to Right: Hayley Conger; Emilie Petty; Kim Johnson; Carey Hildebrand; Brooke Meabon. Bottom Row, Left to Right: Sarah Trampota; Mallory Moorman; Amelita Mauze; Amy Maverick; Kelly Wade Fry; Audra Kerr
Texas Biomedical Forum New Trustees for 2016-17
Top Row, Left to Right: Heather de Rojas; Stephanie Dick.
Middle Row, Left to Right: Hayley Conger; Emilie Petty; Kim Johnson; Carey Hildebrand; Brooke Meabon.
Bottom Row, Left to Right: Sarah Trampota; Mallory Moorman; Amelita Mauze; Amy Maverick; Kelly Wade Fry; Audra Kerr
Not pictured: Nicole McClane

2016-2017 Forum Board of Trustees

EXECUTIVE BOARD
President – Daniela Serna
1st Vice-President Lecture Luncheon – Courtney Percy
2nd Vice-President Gala Chair – Ashley Weaver
3rd Vice-President Gala Co-Chair – Molly Drought
4th Vice-President Membership – Jody Lutz
Treasurer – Sara McCamish
Assistant Treasurer – Amy Swaney
Recording Secretary – Elizabeth Cox
Corresponding Secretary – Christine Mayer
Immediate Past President – Amanda Bezner

BOARD TRUSTEES
Archivists – Kim Johnson & Emilie Petty
Community/Corporate Outreach – Hayley Conger
Digitizer/Historian – Amy Garcia & Shalimar Wallis
Directory – Kelly Wade Fry
Forum Grants – Emily Jones
Gala Assistant – Amelita Mauze
Logistics – Lynnette Embrey
Luncheon Assistant – Carey Hildebrand
Membership Assistant – Karen Bryant
Newsletter – Denise Mosser & Sarah Trampota
Parliamentarian – Cynthia Kerby
Social Media – Brooke Meabon
Public Relations – Audra Kerr
Photographer – Nicole McClane
Science Education Awards – Amy Maverick & Whitney Miller
Special Events – Stephanie Dick & Adrianne Frost
Student Tours – Jessica Berg & Mallory Moorman
Website Liaison – Heather De Rojas
Advisors – Terry Gouger, Melissa Morgan, Karen Lee Zachry & Allison Zeller
Honorary Trustees – Peggy Gracy & Leslie Hamilton

Forms